Super Sixes Tournament

Murrumbeena Cricket Club Super Sixes Tournament 22nd February 2015 @ 12:00 PM 6 Teams 6 Group Games (2 per team) 1 Grand Final Match Kiosk Open Drinks Read more

Has Beenas 2014/15

HAS BEENA’S COTERIE GROUP MEMBERSHIP 2014 – 2015 Dear Friends, Supporters and Past Players, Welcome to the 2014 – 2015 cricket season. Read more

Our Sponsors - Bendigo Bank

Bank with us and everybody benefits Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 11 Sunday - Brian Wilson Grade 14
East Malvern Tooronga Red
   drew  
Murrumbeena White
Central Park (North) 
South C3 - 1 Day Saturday 16
Murrumbeena
6/124(cc)
   def  
Port Melbourne - Red
82
Lords Reserve No 1 
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 14
Murrumbeena Maroon
3/139(cc)
   def  
Mt Waverley Mayfield Green
8/38
Murrumbeena Park No 2 
SPARTAN All Girls Competition - 16 years & under 7
Toorak-Prahran/Mt Waverley
3/96(cc)
   def  
Murrumbeena
6/85(cc)
Carlson Reserve 
South C3 - 1 Day Saturday 15
Parkdale United
8/136(cc)
   def  
Murrumbeena
5/114(cc)
Jack Grut Reserve 
South C1 12
Hampton
8/273
   def  
Murrumbeena
177
Boss James Reserve 
Under 13B Sunday - Lester Gimenez Shield 8
Murrumbeena White
   IN PROGRESS  
East Malvern Tooronga Red
126
Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North) 
Under 13A Sunday - John Wilson Shield 8
Oakleigh Gold
6/192(cc)
   IN PROGRESS  
Murrumbeena Blue
Caloola Reserve (West) 
Under 11 Sunday - Brian Wilson Grade 13
Caulfield Green
3/105
   def by  
Murrumbeena White
3/106(cc)
Caulfield Park No. 3 
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 13
Murrumbeena Blue
   def  
Glen Iris Saints
Murrumbeena Park No 2 
South A2 12
Murrumbeena
159 and 2/74
   def by  
McKinnon
171
Peter Robertson Oval 
South A1 12
Caulfield Grammarians / NCG
120 and 7/132
   def by  
Murrumbeena
226
Glenhuntly Park 
Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade 13
Murrumbeena Maroon
4/93(cc)
   def by  
Oakleigh Purple
6/152(cc)
Murrumbeena Park No 2 
Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade 13
Toorak-Prahran Red
3/143(cc)
   def  
Murrumbeena Gold
4/124(cc)
Fawkner Park - CS1 
Under 13A Friday - Don Bienvenu Shield 8
Murrumbeena Gold
9/133(cc)
   def  
Malvern Red
127
Murrumbeena Park No 2 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Leigh Hardham108South A28
2 Ray Phillips103South A22
3 Alex C Hay103Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield1
4 Tyler Emrose101Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield4
5 Troy S Lamb101South A13
6 Tyler Emrose100Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield5
7 Tyler Emrose100Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield2
8 Ben Chapman87Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield4
9 Jarrod Martin84South A212
10 Zane Goold83South A17
View all statistics
select