News

Murrumbeena Junior Stars in Representative Action

Congratulations to our junior players who have been selected and are participating in representative teams in January 2017. Victorian Sub-District Cricket Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Cricket SB:Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division 11 21 Jan 17
Beaumaris
   def  
Murrumbeena
Cricket SB:Cricket Southern Bayside Division 2 11 21 Jan 17
Murrumbeena
   def  
Highett
Cricket SB:Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5 10 21 Jan 17
Kingston Hawthorn
   def  
Murrumbeena
Cricket SB:Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sat) 12 21 Jan 17
Parkdale United
   def  
Murrumbeena
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 8 22 Jan 17
29 Jan 17
Murrumbeena Maroon
   v  
Toorak-Prahran
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 8 22 Jan 17
29 Jan 17
Moorabbin
   v  
Murrumbeena Maroon
ISEC:Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield 8 20 Jan 17
27 Jan 17
Murrumbeena Gold
   def by  
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
ISEC:Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 8 22 Jan 17
29 Jan 17
Mt Waverley Gold
   v  
Murrumbeena Blue
ISEC:Under 13A Friday - Don Bienvenu Shield 8 20 Jan 17
27 Jan 17
Carnegie Gryphons
   v  
Murrumbeena Gold
Under 13 Friday SIlver (ISEC:Under 13C Friday - Mark Hughes Shield) 8 20 Jan 17
27 Jan 17
Toorak-Prahran Green
   v  
Murrumbeena Silver
Under 13 Friday Maroon (ISEC:Under 13C Friday - Mark Hughes Shield) 8 20 Jan 17
27 Jan 17
Murrumbeena Maroon
   v  
Notting Hill-Brandon Park
ISEC:Under 13A Sunday - John Wilson Shield 8 22 Jan 17
29 Jan 17
Oakleigh Shields
   v  
Murrumbeena White
ISEC:Under 13B Sunday - Lester Gimenez Shield 8 22 Jan 17
29 Jan 17
Murrumbeena Blue
   v  
Mt Waverley Blue
Under 11 Saturday Maroon (ISEC:Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade) 13 21 Jan 17
Toorak-Prahran Green
   def  
Murrumbeena Maroon
Under 11 Saturday Gold (ISEC:Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade) 13 21 Jan 17
Murrumbeena Gold
   def by  
Malvern Gold
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Romain Grenville125Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division11
2 Matthew C Goold110Cricket Southern Bayside Division 25
3 Jared Williams100Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield6
4 William C Kelly93Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division9
5 Kovid Jayasuriya75Under 13A Sunday - John Wilson Shield6
6 Alex C Hay74Cricket Southern Bayside Division 59
7 Harrison Holzer73I Grade8
8 Amit Saldi72Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sat)1
9 Alexander Anthony Baltas64Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield5
10 Shahaf Epstein63Under 13C Friday - Mark Hughes Shield4

Facebook

Twitter