Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First XI 14 27 Feb 21 Murrumbeena
6/167(cc) J Williams 44 B Kruger 38 AC Hay 26  T Brahmbhatt 2/18 V Tripathi 2/43
def by Carnegie
6/170 A Sharma 29* R Chauhan 27  TE Kelly 2/44
Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval - Turf) 
Second XI 14 27 Feb 21 McKinnon
185 J Massie 84 A Pullman 37  J Anstee 3/28 DJ Venturoni 3/33 P Gupta 2/12 Z Goold 2/28
def Murrumbeena
10/140 C Anstee 36  AR Prasad 3/27 J Halasz 3/29 E Sinnott 2/24 A Pullman 2/35
McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
Third XI 14 27 Feb 21 Murrumbeena
6/84(cc)  S Cochrane 3/22 J Matheson 2/10
def by Bonbeach
176 B Grimmer 43 KR Leersen 39  S Hay 3/20 P Hay 2/17 S Hawkins 2/25
Glen Huntly Park 
Fourth XI GF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Middle Park
4/118 P Gillespie 36 C Berger 29*  
def Murrumbeena
115 V Mehta 27 H Adapa 26  SJ Matthews 4/18 v jain 2/14 J Thwaites 2/28
Albert Park (Bill Woodfull Oval) (Bill Woodfull Oval) 
U15B Gold SF 12 Mar 21 Mulgrave - Red
1/78 A Johnson 26* LP Grima 26*  
def Murrumbeena - Gold
77  M Fredericks 5/12 LP Grima 2/14
Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) 
U13B Maroon 11 5 Mar 21 Glen Waverley - Gold
4/128(cc)  L Yankov 2/20
def Murrumbeena - Maroon
91  H Shah 2/4 A Kathpal 2/7
Lum Reserve (East Oval) 
U15B Maroon 12 7 Mar 21 Murrumbeena - Maroon
5/142(cc) C Cegarra Fenton 41  
def Maccabi AJAX - Warriors
55  S Briggs 3/7 R Fourna 2/3
Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval) 
U11B Blue 13 20 Mar 21 Murrumbeena - Blue
6/239(cc) M Sheedy 38* H Lancaster 28* J Robertson 26*  
def Mt Waverley - Hindson
15/103(cc)  J Williams 2/4 T Brady 2/6
Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) 
U11B Silver 13 20 Mar 21 Toorak-Prahran - Red
9/124(cc)  R Krom 3/9
def by Murrumbeena - Silver
6/159(cc)  M Anderson 2/20
Orrong Park (West Oval) 
U11C Gold 13 20 Mar 21 Murrumbeena - Gold
4/104(cc)  
def by Toorak-Prahran - Maroon
6/122(cc)  S De Silva 2/2
Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) 
U11C Maroon 13 20 Mar 21 Toorak-Prahran - White
9/58(cc)  J Newman 3/3 T Hage 2/3 H Brennan 2/4
def by Murrumbeena - Maroon
5/137(cc)  O Lamplough 2/5
Alma Park  
U13B Gold GF 21 Mar 21 Murrumbeena - Gold
0/95 O Corrie 26*  
def Maccabi AJAX - Colts
8/94(cc) N Cohen 30* Sd Goldstein 28*  P Bletsas 3/8
Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) 
U13C Silver 11 7 Mar 21 Ashwood - Blue
7/106 L Wu 39*  A Dehne 2/6
def Murrumbeena - Silver
104 A Dehne 28  CA Singh 3/9
Jingella Reserve 
U11C White 4 6 Dec 20 Murrumbeena - White
5/172(cc)  
def Ashwood
9/81(cc)  K Padmanabhan 2/2
Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) 
U11C White 13 21 Mar 21 Maccabi AJAX - Gold
8/110(cc)  F Lillingston 3/6 C Mills 2/14
def by Murrumbeena - White
7/167(cc)  A Hurvitz 2/18
Caulfield Park (Oval 4) 
SECA Fri North U16C GF 12 Mar 21 Murrumbeena 1
1/96(cc) S Hawkins 37* AA Mehta 28*  
def Kingston Heath 1
7/93(cc)  S Hawkins 2/19
Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2)