Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First XI 14 27 Feb 21 Murrumbeena
6/167(cc) J Williams 44 B Kruger 38 AC Hay 26  T Brahmbhatt 2/18 V Tripathi 2/43
def by Carnegie
6/170 A Sharma 29* R Chauhan 27  TE Kelly 2/44
Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval - Turf) 
Second XI 14 27 Feb 21 McKinnon
185 J Massie 84 A Pullman 37  J Anstee 3/28 DJ Venturoni 3/33 P Gupta 2/12 Z Goold 2/28
def Murrumbeena
10/140 C Anstee 36  AR Prasad 3/27 J Halasz 3/29 E Sinnott 2/24 A Pullman 2/35
McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
Third XI 14 27 Feb 21 Murrumbeena
6/84(cc)  S Cochrane 3/22 J Matheson 2/10
def by Bonbeach
176 B Grimmer 43 KR Leersen 39  S Hay 3/20 P Hay 2/17 S Hawkins 2/25
Glen Huntly Park 
Fourth XI 14 27 Feb 21 Parkdale
50  R Mathyam 2/1 V Hooda 2/9 H Adapa 2/10
def by Murrumbeena
5/136(cc) K Padmanabhan 50* V Mehta 34  J Walker-Pearce 2/12
Parkdale Secondary College 
U15B Gold 12 5 Mar 21 BYE
Murrumbeena - Gold
 
U13B Maroon 11 5 Mar 21 Glen Waverley - Gold
v Murrumbeena - Maroon
Lum Reserve (East Oval) 
U15B Maroon 11 28 Feb 21 Glen Iris Cricket Club
5/96(cc) L Yole 25*  
def Murrumbeena - Maroon
71  E McVey 2/4 AR Mayekar 2/13
Eric Raven Reserve 
U11B Blue 10 27 Feb 21 Toorak-Prahran - Purple
13/109(cc)  J Wood 3/11 J Williams 2/8 H Lancaster 2/12
def by Murrumbeena - Blue
4/211(cc)  
Orrong Park (West Oval) 
U11B Silver 10 27 Feb 21 Murrumbeena - Silver
7/152(cc) A Brooks 29*  H Maloney 3/12 D Rafferty 2/14
def Toorak-Prahran - Green
3/142(cc) M McDonald 26*  
Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) 
U11C Gold 10 27 Feb 21 Murrumbeena - Gold
5/145(cc)  
def Clayton District - Green
11/124(cc)  A Shetty 3/7 E Tame 2/11 D Bhatt 2/15
Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) 
U13B Gold 10 28 Feb 21 Caulfield
6/84(cc) A Matthews 29  M Newman 3/2
def by Murrumbeena - Gold
1/106(cc)  
Caulfield Park (Oval 7) 
U13C Blue 10 28 Feb 21 Maccabi AJAX - Colts
7/108(cc) N Cohen 29*  S Darvell 2/8
def Murrumbeena - Blue
7/97(cc) S Adapa 46*  Sd Goldstein 2/2 G Paluch 2/6
Caulfield Park (Oval 5) 
U13C Silver 10 28 Feb 21 Murrumbeena - Silver
42  S Setia 4/2
def by Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
4/87  A Dehne 2/4 H Mills 2/11
East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #2 - North West Oval) 
U11C White 4 6 Dec 20 Murrumbeena - White
5/172(cc)  
def Ashwood
9/81(cc)  K Padmanabhan 2/2
Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) 
U11C White 10 28 Feb 21 Murrumbeena - White
7/161(cc)  A Gordon 2/15
def South Caulfield Cricket Club
10/117(cc) R Khatusuria 29  C Ruka 2/1 E Ward 2/10
Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) 
SECA Fri North U16C SF 5 Mar 21 Murrumbeena 1
v St Brigid's/St Louis 3
Caulfield Park (Oval 6) 
U11C Maroon 10 27 Feb 21 BYE
Murrumbeena - Maroon